Delivery Breakout

High Delivery Stocks I Delivery volume Breakout Stocks - Money Tree Robo

Symbol
LTP
Change
%Chg
%DEL
In/Del (DEL%)
Date
NHPC92.7-1.4-1.4939.974832810002024-01-30
IBULHSGFIN190.61.850.9838.381812350002024-01-30
IRFC153.351.150.7634.95121891002024-01-30
PEL938.62.550.2728.342442902024-01-30
CHOLAFIN1094.411.951.143.7713201302024-01-30
M&MFIN292.51.850.6446.463983902024-01-29
IIFL600.151.050.1859.863841812024-01-29
RECLTD4675.451.1833.783704692024-01-30
UGROCAP267.05-2.15-0.852.31490542024-01-30
CREDITACC1464.95-1.3-0.0952.671085672024-01-30
KOTAKLIQ10000056.0397284.62024-02-15
RADIOCITY23.050.150.6637.3764222.12024-01-29
MOQUALITY175.871.480.8599.6644877.52024-02-20
PRUDENT138910.10.7395.5339391.62024-02-13
HDFCNIFTY243.220.250.199.4523339.72024-02-15
GOLDETF61.63-0.19-0.3199.9120445.52024-02-16
LICNETFN502420.320.1398.9719310.32024-02-21
SDL24BEES119.17-0.15-0.1399.7417336.62024-02-16
WHIRLPOOL1256.1-10.55-0.8337.0614465.12024-02-20
IVZINNIFTY2472.791.660.0727.3313769.22024-02-20

FAQs

What is delivery volume?

The volume of delivery is the volume of stock that is delivered to the actual buyer out of traded volume.

What does volume delivered mean?

Delivery volume is the volume of the stock delivered to the actual buyer out of the total traded volume. This is the actual percentage of total trading volume that results in transfer of shares from one account to another's

What is the meaning of equity delivery volume?

Equity delivery meaning is when you acquire some shares and keep them in your Demat account for a period of time. After the shares are delivered to you - you can keep them for as long as you wish in delivery trading. You own the stocks you purchase outright and can sell them at a profit at any time.

Is high delivery volume stocks good for buying and selling?

Yes

Is high delivery stocks, breakout stocks?

Yes

How do you analyze delivery volume?

If any stocks delivery volume is increasing day by day, then there is very high chance that stocks are under accumulation. High delivery shows very high interest in stocks for long term perspective.

Is high volume good in stocks?

Volume measures the number of shares traded in a stock or contracts traded in futures or options. High volume can indicate market strength. Also, rising markets on increasing volume are typically viewed as strong and healthy. When prices fall on increasing volume, the trend is gaining strength to the downside.

Is high volume bullish or bearish?

Down volume is the opposite of up volume, in which a security's price increases with higher volume. Down volume indicates bearish trading, while up volume indicates bullish trading.