Market Activity

Get all the latest share market and India stock market news and updates on money tree robo. Explore the stock market today. Find daily market activity like FII DII activities, FII DII data, FII DII cash, bulk deals, block deals, put call ratio, india vix, advance decline ratio, market breadth, sector analysis, today’s event stocks, corporate action stocks & block deal today, exchange traded funds etc.


Today`s Activity

ParametersPre. Value(Cr.)Today`s Value(Cr.)Impact
FII Index Fut627.4627.4+ve
FII Stock Opt-14792.3-14792.3-ve
FII Stock Fut-280.4-280.4-ve
FII Stock Opt104.3104.3Neutral
FII/FPI Cash285-1410-ve
DII Cash-411.61823.7+ve
View More

FII/DII Cash

DateVolumes(Cr.)Nifty(%CH)BNifty(%CHG)
22-02-2024-14100.7-0.2
21-02-2024285-0.6-0.2
20-02-2024-13360.31.2
19-02-2024-7550.40.3
16-02-20242530.60.4
View More

ADV/DEC

DateADVDECDUnchanged
22-02-202414171121115
21-02-2024889167777
20-02-202412591292101
19-02-202415731028104
16-02-2024163890399
View More

New 52w H/L

Date52 High52 Low
22-02-2024948
21-02-20241439
20-02-20241439
19-02-202413414
16-02-202413414
View More

Block Deals

SymbolLTPSignal%CHGInfo
DEVYANI166.35JackpotBuy0.36
CAMPUS252.5IntradayBuy3.04
View More

Bulk Deals

SymbolLTPSignal%CHGInfo
UMESLTD6.3Neutral5
SAMHI213.6Neutral8.45
EXCEL0.55Neutral-8.33
CMMIPL0Neutral0
VIKASECO4.8Neutral6.67
View Morw

Sector Analysis

Symbol1D1W1M3M
NIFTYMIDCAP501.20.4823486.5196414.3395
NIFTYJr0.51.153349.1544222.2238
CNXSERVICE11.076810529.611.5424
CNXREALTY0.763.7045411.146226.5938
CNXPSUBANK-0.48-0.44148619.795338.3457
View More

Put/Call Ratio

DateValueNifty(%CH)Bank Nifty(%CHG)
22-02-20240.850.7-0.2
21-02-20241.02-0.6-0.2
20-02-20240.860.31.2
19-02-20240.870.40.3
16-02-20240.820.60.4
View More

VIX

DateLTPSignal%Chg
22-02-202415.2Neutral-4.6
21-02-202415.9Neutral-0.9
20-02-202416.1Neutral0.3
19-02-202416Neutral5.2
16-02-202415.2Neutral0
View More

Market Breadth

SectorsADV/DEC%UP Stocks
Dyes (8)
8
100 %
Breverages (2)
2
100 %
Education (1)
1
100 %
Infrastructure (4)
4
100 %
Index (2)
2
100 %
View More

DERIVATIVE

DateVolumes(Cr.)Nifty(%CH)
22-02-202447463.60.7
21-02-202437497.1-0.6
20-02-202431236.90.3
19-02-202426395.50.4
16-02-202427798.40.6
View more

FII F&O

DateVolumes(Cr.)Nifty(%CH)
22-02-2024627.40.7
21-02-2024627.4-0.6
20-02-2024617.60.3
19-02-20247200.4
16-02-20246400.6
View More

Event

SymbolPurposeEvent DateLTPOpenHighLowVolume
ARIHANTSUPOther business matters2024-02-24368.05364.55384.85364.5536127
ASALCBRFund Raising2024-02-26511.5507.05519500186200
ASHOKAMETOther business matters2024-02-2925.3525.9525.9524.614509
BALAXIStock Split2024-02-286176156306152676
BHAGCHEMStock Split/Other business matters2024-03-051759.95176917711748.051008
View More

Corporate Action

SymbolPurposeFace ValueEx-DateRecord DateBook Closure Start DateBook Closure End DateLTPOpenHighLowVolume
AVTNPLInterim Dividend - Re 0.30 Per Share12024-02-222024-02-220000-00-000000-00-00106.7108.85108.9106.05287968
BHARATFORGInterim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share22024-02-232024-02-230000-00-000000-00-001140.851133.051142.251125176362
BLSInterim Dividend - Rs 0.50 Per Share12024-02-232024-02-230000-00-000000-00-00375.4376.3381.9372.51775450
BOSCHLTDInterim Dividend - Rs 205 Per Share102024-02-232024-02-230000-00-000000-00-0028475.42846028710.928065.128153
CANTABILInterim Dividend - Rs 0.40 Per Share22024-02-232024-02-230000-00-000000-00-00247.85249.8249.824360168
View More

ETF

SymbolLTP%CHGVolume52 High52 Low
HDFCNEXT50435-2.75493522.32367.55
HDFCPVTBAN230.71-2.65577244197
IDFNIFTYET207.02-2.553234150.66
HDFCMID150133.1-2.35157110.75
MOMENTUM21.46-2.051724.8917.33
View More

Insider

Symbol% SHAREHOLDING (PRIOR)% POSTACQUISITION/DISPOSAL TRANSACTION TYPE
EMAMILTD22.4722.47Pledge Revoke
EMAMILTD22.4722.47Pledge Revoke
EMAMILTD22.4722.47Pledge Revoke
EMAMILTD24.0824.08Pledge Revoke
EMAMILTD24.0824.08Pledge Revoke
View More

FAQs

What is market activity?

Market activity is activity of various buying selling in stock market like Future and option, equity cash, commodity by various stock market player like FII, DII, Retail traders, professional etc.

What are the activities of primary market?

The primary market is where securities are created. In the primary market, companies sell new stocks and bonds to the public for the first time, such as with an initial public offering (IPO).

What is after market activity?

After-hours trading, as the name suggests, takes place after the markets close.

What is the current stock market doing today?

NameLTPCHG%CHG
Nikkei 22539098.7836.522.19
Hang Seng16702.3-40.63-0.24
TSEC16915.5-26.76-0.16
FTSE 1007684.4921.980.29
EU STOXX 504855.3680.051.68
CAC 407911.699.511.27
S&P TSX21318.1145.70.69
S&P/ASX 2007641.330.10.4
BSE SENSEX73333.7175.430.24
SMI11386.2-42.57-0.37
ATX3413.318.630.25
IBOVESPA130241208.970.16
BIST1009347.1735.050.38
IBEX8098.1-35.1-0.43
WIG82464.51052.181.29
TASI12634.327.830.22
IDX Composite7275.24-64.4-0.88
DAX17370.4252.331.47
GIFT NIFTY20046173.550.87
Dow39069.1456.871.18
Nasdaq16041.6460.752.96
GOLD82.8180.0190.02
SILVER2032.34.80.24
COPPER22.710.0110.05
CRUDE OIL3.8845-0.01-0.26
NATURAL GAS78.15-0.38-0.48
INDIAVIX15.90.30.0475
USD/INR1.3419-0.0001-0.01

Which is the best share to buy today?

SymbolLTPOpenLowVolumeCHG%CHG
ASTRAL2070.9198119681558030105.755.38
KFINTECH689.8661660116221033.455.1
AVANTIFEED516.3495.45495.4541640721.94.43
BEL203.35196.3195.95498840008.64.42
WELCORP563.9544.7554178402320.453.76

What is trending in market?

A price series that continually closes either higher or lower (on average over a defined number of periods) is said to be trending. An upward trending market is one that may fluctuate up and down but on average tends to close periodically higher.

Is the market working today?

NSE or National Stock Exchange is open on the weekdays from Monday to Friday and is closed on Saturday and Sunday, except for any special trading sessions that are announced.

What is market making activity?

A market maker participates in the market at all times, buying securities from sellers and selling securities to buyers. Market makers provide liquidity, which ensures investors can trade quickly and at a fair price in all conditions.

What is happening on the stock market today?

Show top 5 market listing symbol

Can I buy shares after 3.30 pm?

No, only order can be placed which will be executed next trading day.

Which share to buy tomorrow?

Show top 5 most active share from Auto signal “unusual volume” box.

Is it wise to invest in share market now?

The best time to buy stocks is when the share prices of a given stock are at a low and formed bottom in last six months .

Why is the stock market important today?

The stock market is a component of a free-market economy. It allows companies to raise money by offering stock shares and corporate bonds and allows investors to participate in the financial achievements of the companies, make profits through capital gains, and earn income through dividends.